Calendar

January 2021
SUN17
Turf Development
Burringbar Park
MON18
Queensland U15 training
Burringbar Park
Turf Development
Burringbar Park
WED20
Queensland U15 training
Burringbar Park
SAT23
QLD U15 Girls - Toowoomba Trial Match
MON25
Queensland U15 training
Burringbar Park
WED27
Queensland U15 training
Burringbar Park
SAT30
BWHA Level 1 & Level 2 Course
13T Trials
Burringbar Park
JT Trials
Burringbar Park, Chermside
BWHA Working Bee
SUN31
13T Trials
Burringbar Park
JT Trials
Burringbar Park, Chermside
February 2021
WED03
Turf Training in teams (every Wednesday for the remainder of the season)
FRI05
U18 Girls QLD trials
State Hockey Centre
SAT06
Turf Development with Dylan Elliot & Sara Rogers
Burringbar Park
Sign on day 2021
Rebel Sport, Mitchelton
TUE09
Under 11's First Training
Ferny Grove
THU11
JT3/4 practice game vs Commercial, 5pm - 6pm
13T1 practice game vs Commercial, 6pm - 7pm
Burringbar Park, Chermside
FRI12
U15 girls QLD trials
State Hockey Centre
SUN14
U13 Turf Clinic with Sara Rogers
Burringbar Park
MON15
Under 11 trials
Ferny Grove
TUE16
Under 11 training
Ferny Grove
THU18
JT2 practice match vs Commercial, 5pm - 6pm
JT1 practice match vs Commercial, 6pm - 7pm
Burringbar Park, Chermside
FRI19
13T practice games vs Commercial, 6:15pm - 7:15pm
JT3/4 practice game vs Commercial, 7:15pm - 8:15pm
Burringbar Park
SAT20
BWHA Junior Grass Coach Workshop
Downey Park Clubhouse
SUN21
Brisbane Indoor Hockey League Semi Finals
Kedron State High School
Turf Development with Dylan Elliot & Amy Ryan
Burringbar Park
Under 11 trials
Ferny Grove
TUE23
Under 6 & Under 8 First Training
Under 11 training
Ferny Grove
WED24
Junior Grass (U17) & U13 First Training
FRI26
JT & 13T Grading Games
SAT27
Wolf Cup
Burringbar Park
Bunnings Sausage Sizzle
Keperra
SUN28
Brisbane Indoor Hockey League Grand Final Day
Kedron State High School
Wolf Cup
Burringbar Park
March 2021
FRI05
JT & 13T Grading Games
SUN07
BWHA U18 Development
Burringbar Park, Chermside
BWHA U15 Development
Burringbar Park, Chermside
U11 Practice Match - TBA
Ferny Grove
FRI12
Turf Fixtures Begin
SUN14
BWHA U15 Development
Burringbar Park, Chermside
BWHA U18 Development
Burringbar Park, Chermside
BWHA U13 Development
Burringbar Park, Chermside
Under 6, Under 8 & Under 11 Practice Games - TBA
TUE16
U19 Met North School Girls Trials
Burringbar Park
BWHA Umpire Mentor Workshop
SUN21
BWHA U18 Trials Week 1
Burringbar Park, Chermside
BWHA U13 Development
FRI26
City District School Trials
Burringbar Park, Chermside
SAT27
Grass Grading Games
U6 & U8 Carnival Day
Rasey Park
SUN28
BWHA U13 Trials Week 1
BWHA U18 Trials Week 2
April 2021
THU08
U18 Australian Championships
Launceston
FRI09
U15 Australian Championships
Bathurst
SAT10
Grass Grading Games
SAT17
Grass First Fixture
BWHA Introduction to umpiring workshop
SUN18
BWHA U11 Development Week 1
Downey Park
BWHA U13 Trials Week 2
BWHA U18 Trials Week 3
SUN25
Anzac Day
May 2021
TUE04
U12 Met North School Girl Trials
Burringbar Park
SUN09
BWHA U11 Development Week 2
BWHA U13 trials week 3
SUN16
BWHA U11 Trials Week 1
BWHA U18 Southern Cross
Tweed Heads
SUN23
BWHA U11 Trials Week 2
BWHA U13 Southern Cross
Ipswich Hockey Fields
SUN30
BWHA U11 Trials Week 3
June 2021
THU03
QLD U19 School Girls Championships
Rockhampton
THU17
QLD School Girls U12's Championships
Toowoomba
SAT26
Junior Grass Carnival
SUN27
QLD U18 State Championships
Burringbar Park, Chermside
July 2021
SUN04
QLD U13 State Championships
Gympie
SUN18
BWHA U15 Trials Week 2
SUN25
BWHA U15 Trials Week 3
August 2021
SUN01
U11 Southern Cross
Downey Park
SUN08
U15 Southern Cross
Sunshine Coast
September 2021
FRI03
Junior Turf Grand Final Day
SAT04
Junior Grass Grand Final Day
THU30
U13 Australian Championships
Hobart, Tasmania