Rep Players & Information

Player representative nominations

http://www.bwha.com.au/player-rep-nominations/


U11 Nominations - Players can only nominate for U11 Brisbane trials if they are in the clubs top U11 division or playing in a age group higher. 

Representative players 2020

Queensland U15 Team

Georgia Harris


Met North U19 School Girls Team:

Georgia Harris

Ashley Foster-McGinn

Kara Bradley (Shadow)

Sophie Pate (Shadow)


Met North U12 School Girls Team:

Josie Burgess

Leela Christie

Matilda De Zilva

Vanessa Infanti 







Representative Players 2019

Queensland Representatives 

Lara Pyle - Queensland Primary School Girls

Kara Bradley - Queensland Primary School Girls

Lara Pyle - Queensland U13 Shadow player

Georgia Harris  - Queensland U13 team

Kara Bradley - Queensland U13 team

Amelia Morgan - Queensland U18 Squad


Brisbane Representatives

U11 Brisbane 1 - Josie Burgess, Vanessa Infanti, Emily Dowden & Isobel McKeon

U11 Brisbane 2 - Leela Christie & Caitlain Burton (Coach)  

U11 Brisbane 3 - Mackenzie Dowden

U11 Brisbane 4 - Jordan Halliday, Mackenzie Dowden & Mia Waters


U13 Brisbane 1 - Lara Pyle, Kara Bradley, Georgia Harris 

U13 Brisbane 2 - Amy Cutmore & Holly Neville 

U13 Brisbane 3 - Elly Street, Tia Jackson, Freya Christie & Lara Ferguson 

U13 Brisbane 4 - Bonnie Siggins 


U15 Brisbane 3 - Sophie Pate 

U15 Brisbane 4 - Bailee Jackson & Lily McMahon


U18 Brisbane 2 - Amelia Morgan

U18 Brisbane 3 - Emelia Pyle




Representative Players 2018

Queensland Representativies 

Lara Pyle - Queensland Primary School Girls

Hannah Tunney - Queensland Shadow U13'S


Met North School Sport

Elizabeth Harnesss - Met North U19yrs

Lara Pyle - Met North U12yrs

Holly Neville - Met North u12yrs


Brisbane Representatives

Caitlin Wallace, Hannah Tunney, Bailee Jackson, Bonnie Siggins, Brianna Higgins - U13's

Elizabeth Harness, Emelia Pyle, Liana Crisami - U18's

Vanessa Infanti, Lara Ferguson, Lara Pyle, Freya Christie, Leela Christie, Tia Jackson - U11's

Georgie Houghton & Sophie Pate  - U15's

Upcoming
U11 & U13 Games Night (Round Robin)
Met East Trials 10-12 Girls
Junior Turf Grand Final Night
Junior Grass Grand Final Day
Downey Park
QLD U19 School Girls Championships (13th - 16th)
Townsville
Entire Calendar...
Diamond Exclusive SponsorPlatinum Sponsors
Westpac Banking Corporation
Teneo GroupPhone 1300 789 190
Gold Sponsors
Astute
Seaway AgenciesPhone +61 (0)7 3029 31