Rep Players & Information

Player representative nominations

http://www.bwha.com.au/player-rep-nominations/


U11 Nominations - Players can only nominate for U11 Brisbane trials if they are in the clubs top U11 division or playing in a age group higher. 

Queensland U15 Squad 2021

Congratulations to Kara Bradley, Lara Pyle, Georgia Harris & Alexa Nygen on their selection in the Queensland U15 Squad for 2021!

AB1A27FD- 9136- 4AE7- B0AB- 498DEA4946DD

0AD4834D- ACA0- 4B87- B8AB- FE2612EE85818C1808F5- 6DBA- 4833- AAA5- 037FF9CC0BFB

4DD1E94B- 803B- 4888- B273- E2B29894DEA3

Representative players 2020

Queensland U15 Team

Georgia Harris


Met North U19 School Girls Team:

Georgia Harris

Ashley Foster-McGinn

Kara Bradley (Shadow)

Sophie Pate (Shadow)


Met North U12 School Girls Team:

Josie Burgess

Leela Christie

Matilda De Zilva

Vanessa Infanti 







Representative Players 2019

Queensland Representatives 

Lara Pyle - Queensland Primary School Girls

Kara Bradley - Queensland Primary School Girls

Lara Pyle - Queensland U13 Shadow player

Georgia Harris  - Queensland U13 team

Kara Bradley - Queensland U13 team

Amelia Morgan - Queensland U18 Squad


Brisbane Representatives

U11 Brisbane 1 - Josie Burgess, Vanessa Infanti, Emily Dowden & Isobel McKeon

U11 Brisbane 2 - Leela Christie & Caitlain Burton (Coach)  

U11 Brisbane 3 - Mackenzie Dowden

U11 Brisbane 4 - Jordan Halliday, Mackenzie Dowden & Mia Waters


U13 Brisbane 1 - Lara Pyle, Kara Bradley, Georgia Harris 

U13 Brisbane 2 - Amy Cutmore & Holly Neville 

U13 Brisbane 3 - Elly Street, Tia Jackson, Freya Christie & Lara Ferguson 

U13 Brisbane 4 - Bonnie Siggins 


U15 Brisbane 3 - Sophie Pate 

U15 Brisbane 4 - Bailee Jackson & Lily McMahon


U18 Brisbane 2 - Amelia Morgan

U18 Brisbane 3 - Emelia Pyle




Representative Players 2018

Queensland Representativies 

Lara Pyle - Queensland Primary School Girls

Hannah Tunney - Queensland Shadow U13'S


Met North School Sport

Elizabeth Harnesss - Met North U19yrs

Lara Pyle - Met North U12yrs

Holly Neville - Met North u12yrs


Brisbane Representatives

Caitlin Wallace, Hannah Tunney, Bailee Jackson, Bonnie Siggins, Brianna Higgins - U13's

Elizabeth Harness, Emelia Pyle, Liana Crisami - U18's

Vanessa Infanti, Lara Ferguson, Lara Pyle, Freya Christie, Leela Christie, Tia Jackson - U11's

Georgie Houghton & Sophie Pate  - U15's

Upcoming
Queensland U15 training
Burringbar Park
Ascot WHC End Of Season Celebration
Small group sessions with Miesh (U9 & U11)
Ferny Grove
4 week off season program for U11 - U13's with Neil Sherar
Dorrington Park
4 week off season program for U11's with Neil Shearer
Dorington Park
Entire Calendar...
Diamond Exclusive SponsorPlatinum Sponsors
Teneo GroupPhone 1300 789 190
Westpac Banking Corporation
Gold Sponsors
Seaway AgenciesPhone +61 (0)7 3029 31
Astute