Rep Players & Information

Player representative nominations

Representative Players 2019

Queensland U18 Squad 2020

Amelia Morgan


Queensland U13 team 2019 

Kara Bradley

Georgia Harris

Lara Pyle (Shadow)


Queensland U12 School Girls

Kara Bradley 
Lara Pyle 

Brisbane U18 team
Liana Crismani (Brisbane 3)
Emelia Pyle (Brisbane 3)
Amelia Morgan (Brisbane 2)
Ella Guebesch (Brisbane 3)

Brisbane U13 team
Georgia Harris (Brisbane 1)
Lara Pyle (Brisbane 1)
Kara Bradley (Brisbane 1)
Holly Neville (Brisbane 2)
Amy Cutmore (Brisbane 2)
Lara Ferguson (Brisbane 3)
Tia Jackson (Brisbane 3)
Freya Christie (Brisbane 3)
Elly Street (Brisbane 3) (Captain) 
Bonnie Siggins (Brisbane 4) (Vice captain)

Brisbane U11 team
Josie Burgess (Brisbane 1)
Isobel McKeon (Brisbane 1)
Vanessa Infanti (Brisbane 1) 
Emily Dowden (Brisbane 1)
Leela Christie (Brisbane 2)
Caitlain Burton (Brisbane 2 coach)
Makenzie Dowden (Brisbane 3)
Mia Waters (Brisbane 4)
Jordan Halliday (Brisbane 4) 

Warrick U11
Ruby Price

Metropolitan East School Girls
Lara Pyle (10-12 years)
Emelia Pyle (13-19 years Shadow)
Amelia Morgan (13- 19 years)

Sunshine Coast School Girls 
Beck Bodkin (13-19years)
Chelsea Baker (13-19years)

Metropolitan North School Girls
Sophie Pate (13-19 years Shadow)
Georgie Houghton (13-19 years)
Amy Cutmore (10-12 years)
Kara Bradley (10-12 years) 

Representative Players 2018

Queensland Representativies 

Lara Pyle - Queensland Primary School Girls

Hannah Tunney - Queensland Shadow U13'S


Met North School Sport

Elizabeth Harnesss - Met North U19yrs

Lara Pyle - Met North U12yrs

Holly Neville - Met North u12yrs


Brisbane Representatives

Caitlin Wallace, Hannah Tunney, Bailee Jackson, Bonnie Siggins, Brianna Higgins - U13's

Elizabeth Harness, Emelia Pyle, Liana Crisami - U18's

Vanessa Infanti, Lara Ferguson, Lara Pyle, Freya Christie, Leela Christie, Tia Jackson - U11's

Georgie Houghton & Sophie Pate  - U15's

Upcoming
Angie Lambert train the 13T girls
U11C Raffle Duty
Arana Leagues Club
Grass Grand Final Day
Arana Ascot Trophy Day
Ferny Grove Bowls Club
Turf Grand Final Day
Entire Calendar...
Platinum Sponsors
Westpac Banking Corporation
Teneo GroupPhone 1300 789 190
Gold Sponsors
Seaway AgenciesPhone +61 (0)7 3029 31
Astute